• Home
  • Forms
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Skip To Main Content
  • A+ A A-
  • A A

LIBRARY ORIENTATION PROGRAM 2019-20

SCHEDULE OF ORIENTATION PROGRAMME 2019

 

S/N

Department

Date

Time

Trainer

1.

Agricultural Engineering

27.09.2019

15.30

T D Choudhury

2.

Arabic

20.09.2019

11.30

A Uraon

3.

Bengali

20.09.2019

14.30

S K Mandal

4.

Biotechnology

27.09.2019

11.30

K D Talukdar

5.

Business Administration (MBA)

27.09.2019

14.30

A Uraon

6.

Chemistry

26.09.2019

12.30

A Kundu

7.

Commerce

26.09.2019

15.30

P D Baruah

8.

Computer Science

25.09.2019

10.30

A J Majumder

9.

CSE (SOT)

24.09.2019

15.30

A Kundu

10.

Earth Science

27.09.2019

10.30

A J Majumder

11.

ECE (SOT)

25.09.2019

15.30

T D Choudhury

12.

Ecology

26.09.2019

14.30

T D Choudhury

13.

Economics

24.09.2019

10.30

K D Talukdar

14.

Education

26.09.2019

10.30

S K Mandal

15.

English

20.09.2019

12.30

A J Majumder

16.

Foreign Language

20.09.2019

15.30

A Kundu

17.

Hindi

24.09.2019

11.30

A Uraon

18.

History

20.09.2019

11.30

A Uraon

19.

Indian Comparative Literature

25.09.2019

12.30

S K Mandal

20.

Law

24.09.2019

11.30

A Uraon

21.

Library & Information Science

27.09.2019

10.30

A J Majumder

22.

Life Science

26.09.2019

12.30

A Kundu

23.

Linguistics

24.09.2019

12.30

T D Choudhury

24.

Manipuri

24.09.2019

14.30

S K Mandal

25.

Mass Communication

24.09.2019

12.30

T D Choudhury

26.

Mathematics

26.09.2019

11.30

A Uraon

27.

Microbiology

27.09.2019

12.30

P D Baruah

28.

Performing Arts

20.09.2019

12.30

A J Majumder

29.

Pharmaceutical Sc.

25.09.2019

11.30

P D Baruah

30.

Philosophy

25.09.2019

12.30

S K Mandal

31.

Physics

27.09.2019

12.30

P D Baruah

32.

Political Science

20.09.2019

10.30

K D Talukdar

33.

Sanskrit

20.09.2019

15.30

A Kundu

34.

Social Work

27.09.2019

11.30

K D Talukdar

35.

Sociology

24.09.2019

14.30

S K Mandal

36.

Statistics

25.09.2019

11.30

P D Baruah

37.

Urdu

20.09.2019

10.30

K D Talukdar

38.

Visual Arts

25.09.2019

14.30

A Kundu